BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LIMEHOUSE PROJECT LTD

Company number 01817676

Registered office address
Cheadle Hall, Cheadle House, Copenhagen Place, London, E14 7EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 May 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2018
due by 29 September 2018

Last statement dated 15 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
LIME HOUSING PROJECT LIMITED 18 May 1984 - 06 Dec 1989