CHARITY PROJECTS

Company number 01806414

Registered office address
First Floor, 89 Albert Embankment, London, England, SE1 7TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 April 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2021
due by 23 March 2021

Last statement dated 9 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARITY PROJECTS LIMITED 05 Apr 1984 - 30 Mar 1992