BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABBEY BUSINESS AGENCY LIMITED

Company number 01805209

Registered office address
Butcher Woods Limited, 79 Caroline Street, Birmingham, B3 1UP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1984

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2009
due by 30 June 2010

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2008

Confirmation statement

First statement date 29 November 2016
due by 13 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 29 November 2009
due by 27 December 2009

Last annual return made up to 29 November 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY CREDIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 02 Apr 1984 - 26 Jul 1984