BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

JLT CONSULTANTS & ACTUARIES LIMITED

Company number 01804276

Registered office address
The St Botolph Building, 138 Houndsditch, London, EC3A 7AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017
due by 31 March 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2018
due by 13 July 2018

Last statement dated 29 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
JLT CONSULTANTS AND ACTUARIES LIMITED 11 Dec 2012 - 13 Dec 2012
ALEXANDER FORBES CONSULTANTS & ACTUARIES LIMITED 02 Apr 2012 - 11 Dec 2012
ALEXANDER FORBES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 29 Sep 2000 - 02 Apr 2012
JOHNSTONE DOUGLAS LIMITED 26 Apr 1984 - 29 Sep 2000
KIRKWELL LIMITED 29 Mar 1984 - 26 Apr 1984