ASTAIRE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01796133

Registered office address
Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3AD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 November 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64991 - Security dealing on own account
Previous company names
Name Period
ASTAIRE GROUP PLC 11 Jun 2009 - 08 Nov 2011
BLUE OAR PLC 30 Mar 2007 - 11 Jun 2009
CORPORATE SYNERGY GROUP PLC 08 Apr 2005 - 30 Mar 2007
ABINGDON CAPITAL PLC 25 Jul 2002 - 08 Apr 2005
MOUNTCASHEL PLC 04 Jan 1996 - 25 Jul 2002
EXPLAURA HOLDINGS P.L.C. 29 Feb 1984 - 04 Jan 1996