PERENCO OIL AND GAS COLOMBIA LIMITED

Company number 01789505

Registered office address
8 Hanover Square, London, England, W1S 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2021
due by 22 May 2021

Last statement dated 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PETROBRAS COLOMBIA LIMITED 29 Sep 1998 - 14 May 2014
LASMO OIL (COLOMBIA) LIMITED 17 Apr 1984 - 29 Sep 1998
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 649) LIMITED 07 Feb 1984 - 17 Apr 1984