THE YORKSHIRE UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 01788044

Registered office address
Greyfriars Court, Paradise Square, Oxford, OX1 1BE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RENSBURG AIM VCT LIMITED 28 Apr 2004 - 24 Jun 2004
THE YORKSHIRE UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 29 Nov 2000 - 28 Apr 2004
NICHOLSON BARBER LIMITED 13 Sep 2000 - 29 Nov 2000
THE YORKSHIRE UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 03 May 1991 - 13 Sep 2000
ENTERPRISE FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 23 Mar 1984 - 03 May 1991