BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NOKIA MOBILE PHONES (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 01787336

Registered office address
KPMG RESTRUCTURING, 8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 October 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3220 - Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.
Previous company names
Name Period
TECHNOPHONE LIMITED 21 Mar 1984 - 04 Jan 1993