HAPIMAG RESORTS & RESIDENCES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01785753

Registered office address
Burnside Park Kendal Road, Bowness-On-Windermere, Windermere, Cumbria, LA23 3EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2020
due by 20 December 2020

Last statement dated 8 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
HAPIMAG RESORTS & RESIDENCIES (UK) LIMITED 05 May 2011 - 17 May 2011
BOWNESS LEISURE LIMITED 28 Oct 2005 - 05 May 2011
BOWNESS LEISURE PLC 11 Sep 1984 - 28 Oct 2005
QUESTSTYLE LIMITED 25 Jan 1984 - 11 Sep 1984