Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED

Company number 01782505

Registered office address
Oracle Parkway, Thames Valley Park, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2019
due by 29 February 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2020
due by 14 June 2020

Last statement dated 31 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62030 - Computer facilities management activities
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SIERRADATA LIMITED 12 Jan 1984 - 03 Feb 1984