EUROPEAN HOME RETAIL PLC

Company number 01782133

Registered office address
1 Winckley Court, Chapel Street, Preston, PR1 8BU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 November 2016
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
KLEENEZE PLC 12 Oct 1999 - 28 Sep 2005
FAREPAK PLC 28 Nov 1988 - 12 Oct 1999
MANPAK LIMITED 10 Jan 1984 - 28 Nov 1988