EQUISTONE SPECIAL PARTNER LIMITED

Company number 01781504

Registered office address
One New Ludgate, 60 Ludgate Hill, London, England, EC4M 7AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2020
due by 15 April 2020

Last statement dated 1 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCLAYS SPECIAL PARTNER LIMITED 17 Feb 1998 - 23 Nov 2011
BARSHELFCO (NP NO.1) LIMITED 15 Dec 1997 - 17 Feb 1998
BARCAM LIMITED 30 Dec 1983 - 15 Dec 1997