BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SHEMTEC PACKAGING LTD

Company number 01778116

Registered office address
Bury House, 31 Bury Street, London, EC3A 5AR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1983

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 1997
due by 31 October 1998

Last accounts made up to 31 December 1996

Confirmation statement

First statement date 5 November 2016
due by 19 November 2016

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 5 November 1996

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JAXSTAY LIMITED 14 Dec 1983 - 26 Jul 1984