CANACCORD GENUITY LIMITED

Company number 01774003

Registered office address
88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COLLINS STEWART EUROPE LIMITED 20 Oct 2006 - 23 Mar 2012
COLLINS STEWART LIMITED 06 Feb 1996 - 20 Oct 2006
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER SECURITIES LIMITED 02 Jan 1991 - 06 Feb 1996
BASESTRONG LIMITED 30 Nov 1983 - 02 Jan 1991