AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION PERSONAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 01772586

Registered office address
Trinity Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2019
due by 26 December 2019

Last statement dated 12 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRICA PERSONAL FINANCE LIMITED 28 Apr 2000 - 31 Mar 2005
AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 29 Nov 1985 - 28 Apr 2000
BRICKFLAME LIMITED 24 Nov 1983 - 29 Nov 1985