BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE ALUMASC GROUP PLC

Company number 01767387

Registered office address
Burton Latimer, Kettering, Northamptonshire, NN15 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2019
due by 14 November 2019

Last statement dated 31 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
INGAL LIMITED 29 May 1984 - 17 Mar 1986
PRECIS (246) LIMITED 04 Nov 1983 - 29 May 1984