MERCEDES AMG HIGH PERFORMANCE POWERTRAINS LIMITED

Company number 01760288

Registered office address
Mercedes-Benz Technology Centre, Morgan Drive, Brixworth, Northamptonshire, NN6 9GZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2021
due by 22 March 2021

Last statement dated 8 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCEDES-BENZ HIGHPERFORMANCEENGINES LIMITED 20 Jul 2005 - 04 Jan 2012
MERCEDES-BENZ HIGH PERFORMANCE ENGINES LIMITED 28 Jun 2005 - 20 Jul 2005
MERCEDES-ILMOR LIMITED 12 Feb 2003 - 28 Jun 2005
ILMOR ENGINEERING LIMITED 16 Dec 1983 - 12 Feb 2003
HUBVIEW LIMITED 11 Oct 1983 - 16 Dec 1983