BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RM PLC

Company number 01749877

Registered office address
140 Eastern Avenue, Milton Park, Milton, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2017
due by 31 May 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2018
due by 8 February 2018

Last statement dated 25 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RESEARCH MACHINES PLC 01 Mar 1984 - 25 Nov 1994
RESEARCH MACHINES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 02 Sep 1983 - 01 Mar 1984