TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (CENTRAL LANCASHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 01737862

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE COMMUNICATIONS CENTRAL LANCASHIRE LIMITED 27 Jun 1994 - 01 Jul 1996
CABLE COMMUNICATIONS (CENTRAL LANCASHIRE) LIMITED 29 Mar 1990 - 27 Jun 1994
LANCASHIRE CABLE TELEVISION LIMITED 07 Aug 1983 - 29 Mar 1990
JAVESWORD LIMITED 08 Jul 1983 - 07 Aug 1983