A+E RECORDS LIMITED

Company number 01736204

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2020
due by 14 September 2020

Last statement dated 31 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MUSHROOM RECORDS (UK) LIMITED 19 Oct 1983 - 16 May 2003
TICKETMUSIC LIMITED 01 Jul 1983 - 19 Oct 1983