DIAGEO CL1 LIMITED

Company number 01732518

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 1983

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 6 March 2020
due by 20 March 2020

Last statement dated 6 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAND METROPOLITAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED 24 Oct 1983 - 19 Oct 2010
PRECIS (175) LIMITED 17 Jun 1983 - 24 Oct 1983