HUNTSWORTH LIMITED

Company number 01729478

Registered office address
8th Floor, Holborn Gate, 26 Southampton Buildings, London, England, WC2A 1AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2021
due by 25 April 2021

Last statement dated 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTSWORTH PLC 03 Sep 1999 - 06 May 2020
HOLMES & MARCHANT GROUP PLC 06 Jun 1983 - 03 Sep 1999