NTL (EALING) LIMITED

Company number 01721894

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 October 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (EALING) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
VIDEOTRON EALING LIMITED 16 Apr 1992 - 26 Feb 1999
CABLETEL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 24 Aug 1983 - 16 Apr 1992