Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

WEB-ANGEL LIMITED

Company number 01712354

Registered office address
One, New Change, London, EC4M 9AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2019
due by 7 September 2019

Last statement dated 24 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WEB-ANGEL PLC 07 Jun 2000 - 15 Nov 2005
UNITED ENERGY PLC 10 Aug 1990 - 07 Jun 2000
FALCON RESOURCES PLC 25 May 1983 - 10 Aug 1990
SHELFCO (NO.12) LIMITED 05 Apr 1983 - 25 May 1983