GLOBAL MARINE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01708481

Registered office address
Ocean House 1 Winsford Way, Boreham Interchange, Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom, CM2 5PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS MARINE LIMITED 29 May 1997 - 05 Jul 1999
CABLE AND WIRELESS (MARINE) LIMITED 02 Sep 1983 - 29 May 1997
BEATLYRE LIMITED 22 Mar 1983 - 02 Sep 1983