BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TRL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 01705039

Registered office address
Sigma Close, Shannon Way, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, GL20 8ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2019
due by 29 April 2019

Last statement dated 15 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEMETRIX RESEARCH LIMITED 08 Mar 1983 - 29 Jul 1988