CITIZENS ADVICE SWANSEA NEATH PORT TALBOT LIMITED

Company number 01702827

Registered office address
Second Floor, City Gates, Wind Street, Swansea, Wales, SA1 1EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 February 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2021
due by 28 May 2021

Last statement dated 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SWANSEA NEATH PORT TALBOT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 02 Apr 2012 - 12 Sep 2017
SWANSEA CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 25 Feb 1983 - 02 Apr 2012