BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE BRITISH PRIVATE EQUITY AND VENTURE CAPITAL ASSOCIATION

Company number 01697461

Registered office address
5th Floor Chancery House, 53 - 64 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 February 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2018
due by 5 July 2018

Last statement dated 21 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH VENTURE CAPITAL ASSOCIATION(THE) 07 Feb 1983 - 16 Dec 2008