BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CHRONICLE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01694358

Registered office address
102 Boothferry Road, Goole, East Yorkshire, DN14 6AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2019
due by 25 October 2019

Last statement dated 11 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
PRIGLADE LIMITED 26 Jan 1983 - 26 Apr 1983