SLINGSBY ADVANCED COMPOSITES LIMITED

Company number 01688938

Registered office address
Airport House, The Airport, Cambridge, CB5 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2021
due by 28 June 2021

Last statement dated 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
SLINGSBY AVIATION LIMITED 08 Mar 1983 - 10 Aug 2006
SCALEVINE LIMITED 24 Dec 1982 - 08 Mar 1983