RATHBONE TRUST COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01688454

Registered office address
8 Finsbury Circus, London, England, EC2M 7AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2020
due by 11 October 2020

Last statement dated 30 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPREHENSIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 22 Dec 1982 - 30 Mar 1989