SOUTH WALES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, ENTERPRISE AND INDUSTRY LIMITED

Company number 01687863

Registered office address
Finance Department, Orion Suite, Enterprise Way, Newport, Gwent, NP20 2AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 December 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 November 2020
due by 12 December 2020

Last statement dated 28 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWPORT AND GWENT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, ENTERPRISE AND INDUSTRY LIMITED 12 May 2003 - 29 Sep 2017
NEWPORT AND GWENT ENTERPRISE 01 Mar 1991 - 12 May 2003
NEWPORT ENTERPRISE AGENCY(THE) 20 Dec 1982 - 01 Mar 1991