CARILLION HOME SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01686252

Registered office address
4 Abbey Orchard Street, London, SW1P 2HT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1982

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 June 2019
due by 11 July 2019

Last statement dated 27 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43290 - Other construction installation
Previous company names
Name Period
EAGA HOME SERVICES LIMITED 03 Jun 2008 - 25 Jul 2011
MILLFOLD GROUP LIMITED 23 May 2003 - 03 Jun 2008
MILLFOLD INSULATION LIMITED 07 Dec 1984 - 23 May 2003
JOHN COX INSULATION SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 13 Dec 1982 - 07 Dec 1984