BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EDGE FOUNDATION

Company number 01686164

Registered office address
4 Millbank, London, SW1P 3JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 December 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2019
due by 15 May 2019

Last statement dated 1 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
EDEXCEL FOUNDATION 12 Sep 1996 - 28 Jun 2004
BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION COUNCIL 02 Dec 1991 - 12 Sep 1996
BUSINESS & TECHNICIAN EDUCATION COUNCIL 25 Feb 1986 - 02 Dec 1991
BUSINESS AND TECHNICIAN EDUCATION COUNCIL 10 Dec 1982 - 25 Feb 1986