AUTOMOTIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01682485

Registered office address
2nd Floor 14 St George Street, London, W1S 1FE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1982

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 12 March 2019
due by 26 March 2019

Last statement dated 12 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
NISSAN FINANCE U.K. LIMITED 25 May 1983 - 01 Dec 1990
TAUNVALE LIMITED 29 Nov 1982 - 25 May 1983