BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BECKWITH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01678485

Registered office address
River & Mercantile Investment Management Limited, 124 Sloane Street, London, SW1X 9BW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 July 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RIVER & MERCANTILE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 11 Jul 1985 - 04 Dec 2013
R & M SECURITIES LIMITED 30 Dec 1982 - 11 Jul 1985
BESTBONDS LIMITED 16 Nov 1982 - 30 Dec 1982