CANADIAN & PORTLAND ESTATES PLC

Company number 01676411

Registered office address
76 New Bond Street, London, London, W1S 1RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 24 March 2020
due by 24 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 23 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2020
due by 2 December 2020

Last statement dated 18 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BRADCREST LIMITED 08 Nov 1982 - 25 May 1984