WILLIAM MORRIS WALLPAPERS LIMITED

Company number 01674953

Registered office address
C/O Walker Greenbank Plc, Chalfont House, Oxford Road, Denham, UB9 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2020
due by 5 July 2020

Last statement dated 21 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERIOR FURNISHINGS GROUP LIMITED 06 Dec 1999 - 23 Sep 2003
IVYDENE BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED 10 May 1991 - 06 Dec 1999
GEMSBOROUGH LIMITED 01 Nov 1982 - 10 May 1991