Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CLEVELAND MUSIC LIMITED

Company number 01665906

Registered office address
C/O Anderson Barrowcliff, Waterloo House Teesdale South, Thornaby On Tees, TS17 6SA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 May 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 November 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEVELAND FLUID CONNECTORS LIMITED 21 Sep 1982 - 27 Nov 1991