LAZORON PLC

Company number 01664129

Registered office address
4 Beacon Road, Ashburton Road West, Trafford Park, Manchester, M17 1AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 January 2017
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LAZORON BATTERIES LIMITED 03 Dec 1982 - 26 Jul 1988
YEWONE LIMITED 14 Sep 1982 - 03 Dec 1982