BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ASCENTIAL SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company number 01657917

Registered office address
KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INFORMIX SOFTWARE LIMITED 25 Feb 1988 - 16 Jul 2001
INNOVATIVE SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 14 Sep 1982 - 25 Feb 1988
AMEXFORD LIMITED 12 Aug 1982 - 14 Sep 1982