BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FTI CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01656428

Registered office address
200 Aldersgate Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2019
due by 10 April 2019

Last statement dated 27 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FINANCIAL DYNAMICS LIMITED 08 May 1991 - 23 Sep 2011
BROAD STREET FINANCIAL DYNAMICS LIMITED 23 Nov 1990 - 08 May 1991
BROAD STREET ASSOCIATES PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED 01 Nov 1982 - 23 Nov 1990
CLOVERMOORS LIMITED 04 Aug 1982 - 01 Nov 1982