BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ARGUS MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 01642534

Registered office address
Lacon House, 84 Theobald's Road, London, United Kingdom, WC1X 8NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2019
due by 21 June 2019

Last statement dated 7 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PETROLEUM ARGUS LIMITED 08 Mar 1985 - 22 May 2001
E-O P LIMITED 24 Aug 1982 - 08 Mar 1985
MATCHMIND LIMITED 10 Jun 1982 - 24 Aug 1982