BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WINTERBOTTOM'S SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED

Company number 01638003

Registered office address
Paton House Level One, Victoria Viaduct, Carlisle, England, CA3 8AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 29 October 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2018
due by 28 July 2018

Last statement dated 14 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAHAM WINTERBOTTOM LIMITED 25 May 1982 - 08 Oct 2015