PARKSTONE CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 01634010

Registered office address
6 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2021
due by 14 August 2021

Last statement dated 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
LANGBAR CAPITAL LIMITED 24 Jan 2006 - 23 Mar 2012
LANGBAR CAPITAL LIMITED 02 Apr 2003 - 24 Jan 2006
E-MERGING INVESTMENTS LIMITED 05 Apr 2000 - 02 Apr 2003
PCP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 May 1995 - 05 Apr 2000
G.S. PEARSON FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 Jul 1982 - 23 May 1995
ALEMARK LIMITED 07 May 1982 - 29 Jul 1982