NORFOLK AND WAVENEY ENTERPRISE SERVICES

Company number 01633258

Registered office address
Rouen House, Rouen Road, Norwich, England, NR1 1RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 May 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2020
due by 11 December 2020

Last statement dated 27 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LOWESTOFT ENTERPRISE TRUST LIMITED(THE) 05 May 1982 - 21 Oct 2002