BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TNEA LIMITED

Company number 01628529

Registered office address
Tnt Express House, Holly Lane, Atherstone, Warwickshire, CV9 2RY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1982

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2017
due by 28 February 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2018
due by 29 December 2018

Last statement dated 15 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
TNT EUROPEAN AIRLINES LIMITED 31 Aug 1990 - 14 Feb 2018
POSTCODE EXPRESS LIMITED 04 Aug 1988 - 31 Aug 1990
TNT MAILBAG SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED 03 Dec 1986 - 04 Aug 1988
TNT LETTERJET LIMITED 13 Apr 1982 - 03 Dec 1986