BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TNT EXPRESS WORLDWIDE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01627471

Registered office address
Tnt Express House, Holly Lane, Atherstone, Warwickshire, CV9 2RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2018
due by 28 February 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2018
due by 30 December 2018

Last statement dated 16 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
TNT EXPRESS WORLDWIDE LIMITED 10 Feb 1992 - 02 Sep 1992
TNT ENGINEERING LIMITED 06 Apr 1982 - 10 Feb 1992