BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NEWSAGENTS WHOLESALE CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 01627444

Registered office address
P O Box 8663 Ceva House, Excelsior Road, Ashby De La Zouch, Leicestershire, LE65 9BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2018
due by 29 December 2018

Last statement dated 15 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLTRANS EXPRESS LIMITED 06 Apr 1982 - 19 Nov 1987