PRESTON NORTH END LIMITED

Company number 01621060

Registered office address
Sir Tom Finney Way, Deepdale, Preston, Lancashire, PR1 6RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2021
due by 28 March 2021

Last statement dated 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
PRESTON NORTH END PLC 05 Sep 1995 - 05 Oct 2010
PRESTON NORTH END (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 21 Jan 1983 - 05 Sep 1995
FLASHPEWTER LIMITED 10 Mar 1982 - 21 Jan 1983